No credit card required · Free forever · From $9/mo to go live

Simple, transparent pricing.

Start free, upgrade when you're ready. No hidden fees, cancel anytime.

Billed monthly · USD · 30-day periods
Most Popular

Growth

$19/month

For shops with steady traffic that want faster answers.

Page views / month
60,000
Bandwidth (fair use)
8 GB
API requests / minute
500
Stand-out features
  • All templates
  • Visual page editor
  • GSAP animation editor
  • AI generation · Credit add-on
  • Hosted storefront
  • Custom domain
  • Priority support
Page views / month, every plan
  • Free500
  • Starter25,000
  • Growth60,000
  • Business200,000
  • Scale600,000

Free

Freeforever

Build your store and explore the platform. No card, no clock.

Stand-out features
  • 500 page views / mo
  • Basic templates
  • GSAP animation editor
  • Community support

Starter

$9/month

Take your store live on your own domain.

Stand-out features
  • 25,000 page views / mo
  • All templates
  • GSAP animation editor
  • Custom domain
  • Email support

Business

$49/month

For established stores with serious monthly traffic.

Stand-out features
  • 200,000 page views / mo
  • All templates
  • GSAP animation editor
  • Custom domain
  • Priority support

Scale

$119/month

High-volume storefronts with a dedicated support contact.

Stand-out features
  • 600,000 page views / mo
  • All templates
  • GSAP animation editor
  • Custom domain
  • Dedicated support

Page views are counted per site, per billing month, and reset at the start of each period. Reaching your plan's limit pauses the storefront until you upgrade — so move up before you get there. We'll email you at 80% and again at 95%. Bandwidth figures are fair-use guidance, not a hard cap, and verified search-engine crawlers don't count toward your quota.

Compare

Compare plans

Every plan gets the full editor. What changes is how much traffic you can serve and how fast we answer.
Feature comparison across plans
Compare featuresFreeFreeforeverStarter$9/monthGrowth$19/monthBusiness$49/monthScale$119/month
Usage
Page views / month50025,00060,000200,000600,000
Bandwidth (fair use)1 GB3 GB8 GB25 GB75 GB
API requests / minute1003005001,0002,000
Building
TemplatesBasicAllAllAllAll
Visual page editorIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
GSAP animation editorIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
AI generationCredit add-onCredit add-onCredit add-onCredit add-onCredit add-on
Publishing
Hosted storefrontIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Custom domainNot includedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Support
SupportCommunityEmailPriorityPriorityDedicated
Enterprise

Beyond 600,000 views a month.

Need a custom rate limit, an SLA and invoiced billing? We'll size a plan around your traffic.

  • Unlimited page views
  • Custom rate limits
  • SLA + dedicated support
  • Invoiced billing
Custom App

Let's talk.

Bespoke storefronts, internal tools, or something entirely new. Priced on scope.

  • Fully custom UI & backend
  • Dedicated development team
  • Bespoke features & integrations
  • Flexible pricing & scope
  • Dedicated support & SLA
  • Long-term partnership
AI Credits

Power up with AI.

Generate pages, components and designs. Buy a pack when you need one — prices are in your currency, before tax.

  • Pages
  • Components
  • Designs
500credits
1,500credits
5,000credits

Help us improve Builder Hut

We use FullStory to record how our apps are used — pages, clicks and scrolls — so we can find what is confusing and fix it. Text on screen is masked, and nothing is recorded unless you allow it.

Cookie policy